Expired contract
Commercial Gas & Oil Appliances
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sayes Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Gas appliance maintenance services
- Published
- 5 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance and Repair of Commercial Gas & Oil Appliances ## Contract award Title: Commercial Gas & Oil Appliances
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Gas & Oil Appliances.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Commercial Gas & Oil Appliances, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
