Ceredigion - Venue Based Family Support
Details
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ceredigion County Council has identified and entered into a contract for the delivery of venue‑based group support within independent third‑sector Family and Children’s Centres across Ceredigion, including Borth, Llandysul, Lampeter, Tregaron, Aberaeron and Cardigan. ## Contract award Title: Ceredigion - Venue Based Family Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov |
97 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ceredigion - Venue Based Family Support.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
