Cannock Chase Council Tree Planting - Winter 2025-26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bibas Landscapes Limited
- Value
- GBP 33,485.1
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Landscaping work for green areas
- Published
- 3 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The planting of 258 trees. To include the installation of three tree stakes, metal mesh guard, three tree ties, irrigation bag with pipe and bark mulch per tree. The trees themselves will be supplied to the Contractor by the Council. The contractor will be responsible to supply all other materials. ## Contract award Title: Cannock Chase Council Tree Planting - Winter 2025-26
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2026
- Completed: Award published3 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2026
About the buyer
Cannock Chase District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112710 · Landscaping work for green areas
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cannock Chase Council Tree Planting - Winter 2025-26.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cannock Chase District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
