Awarded contract
Call Off Contract from RM6353 for the Provision of Tyres
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Goodyear Tyres UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Tyres for motor cars
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice for a Call off from Framework RM6353 for the Provision of tyres and associated products and services for Blue Light (emergency services) buyers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2026
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34351100 · Tyres for motor cars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call Off Contract from RM6353 for the Provision of Tyres.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
