Awarded contract

BTH25-277 Adept Hip Resurfacing Implant

Details

Value
GBP 157,210
Duration
2 years
Topic
Orthopaedic implants
Published
5 February 2026

Tender description

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) is awarding the Adept Hip Resurfacing Implant contract to MatOrtho via Supply Chain Coordination Limited. The Adept system is designed to treat degenerative hip disease while preserving femoral bone stock.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33183100 · Orthopaedic implants

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BTH25-277 Adept Hip Resurfacing Implant.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.