BBC0226 Goffs Lane and Hammond Street Playing Fields Drainage Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 96,000
- Topic
- Drainage and surface works
- Published
- 2 February 2026
- Submission
- 9 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Broxbourne Borough Council has a requirement for improving Public Health and wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to undertake sports pitch drainage works at Goffs Lane and Hammond Street Playing fields. Further details can be found in the tender documents available for download from https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2026
About the buyer
Broxbourne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
- 45232452 · Drainage works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BBC0226 Goffs Lane and Hammond Street Playing Fields Drainage Works.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broxbourne Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
