Awarded contract

Award of a call off contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for a Restorative Justice training provision at HMP Coldingley

Details

Value
GBP 122,190
Duration
2 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
4 February 2026

Tender description

Award of a Call Off Contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Restorative Justice training service at HMP Coldingley, supporting violence reduction, conflict resolution and improved well being for prisoners and staff through facilitated restorative interventions, training, and multi agency collaboration.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of a call off contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for a Restorative Justice training provision at HMP Coldingley.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of a call off contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for a Restorative Justice training provision at HMP Coldingley, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.