Acute Planned Care Independent Hospital Services (NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Cared Board)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BMI Healthcare
- Value
- GBP 66,435,999
- Topic
- Hospital and related services
- Published
- 5 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Acute Planned Care Independent Hospital Services for West Yorkshire. Circle - Huddersfield Private Hospital Lot 1: The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board has awarded contracts under Direct Award Process B. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime. <br/>Contracts have been awarded under Direct Award Process B of the Provider Selection Regime. <br/>Contract term: 5 years <br/>+ Optional 2-year extension <br/><br/>Contract Value: £ 66,435,999. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>No Conflict of Interests were declared<br/><br/>Governing Decision: Finance, Investment & Performance Committee February 2025<br/>IS/Acute Financial Planning Governance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2026
- Completed: Award published5 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85110000 · Hospital and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Acute Planned Care Independent Hospital Services (NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Cared Board).
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Acute Planned Care Independent Hospital Services (NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Cared Board), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
