ACP-2068-HNA HNA Monobox Crane
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Granada Cranes and Handling
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of cranes
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Granada cranes are required to procure, deliver and install a replacement radio control system for the CCP Monobox crane support a wider refurbishment and modernisation programme ongoing to return the crane to reliable service. In addition to this upgrade work this scope is to include rebuild and reinstatement of the existing cross travel drive system on the CCP Monobox crane. Initial work through Granada was commenced in 2023 through Waste programme after consultation with company Lifting Manager. Funded by Waste programme. Further refurbishment following Condition survey is funded through Asset Management – Asset Care budget. Further work is described under ACP-1876. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531400 · Repair and maintenance services of cranes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
