Awarded contract
A1185 Integration Partner for RMS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Telefonica Tech UK
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 6 February 2026
Tender description
Integration Partner for RMS Delivery
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 January 2026
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
