2526-0217: 222 Upper St Accessibility Improvement Works - Kitchens and Washrooms
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Grenville Decorators Limited
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Accessibility Improvement Works - Kitchens and Washrooms. Accessibility improvement works to all kitchen and washrooms, also including refurbishment works and has had drawings and bills of quantities or a specification or work ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date18 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2526-0217: 222 Upper St Accessibility Improvement Works - Kitchens and Washrooms.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to 2526-0217: 222 Upper St Accessibility Improvement Works - Kitchens and Washrooms, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
