Awarded contract

WP4118 The Provision of an Educational Health Care Plan (EHCP) Hub (SaaS)

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
27 January 2026

Tender description

The Education Health Care Plan (EHCP) Hub or EHC Hub, essentially Software as a Service (SaaS) is a digital platform supporting engagement, Contributions, and collaboration on Education Health Care assessments, plans and reviews. The SaaS also supports a statutory function.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WP4118 The Provision of an Educational Health Care Plan (EHCP) Hub (SaaS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WP4118 The Provision of an Educational Health Care Plan (EHCP) Hub (SaaS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.