Expired contract

Works Relating to the Roof Replacement to The Pheasantry Café, Bushy Park

Details

Supplier(s)
GPF Lewis PLC
Value
GBP 555,427.67
Duration
3 months
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
28 January 2026

Tender description

Works relating to the roof replacement to The Pheasantry Café in Bushy Park. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010206690 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 April 2026

About the buyer

The Royal Parks Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Works Relating to the Roof Replacement to The Pheasantry Café, Bushy Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Works Relating to the Roof Replacement to The Pheasantry Café, Bushy Park, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Royal Parks Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.