Window Renewal, External & Communal Repairs at 125 Upper Richmond Road
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hilton Abbey Limited
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows and related components
- Published
- 27 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
- Window Renewals. - External and Communal repairs and Redecoration. - Supply and installation of a 19.565Wp photovoltaic system. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 July 2026
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window Renewal, External & Communal Repairs at 125 Upper Richmond Road.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Window Renewal, External & Communal Repairs at 125 Upper Richmond Road, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
