Awarded contract

W5012 The Provision of Carecubed Software Tool

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
29 January 2026

Tender description

Software for the purposes of benchmarking the cost of care for Adults Social Care

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to W5012 The Provision of Carecubed Software Tool.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.