UKRI-5642 Service Contract for Polara Transmission Electron Microscopes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ISS Group Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 215,245
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Transmission electron microscope
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Medical Research Council (MRC) have appointed a supplier to provide a service contract for two Polara transmission electron microscopes, a Tecnai Spirit and a Tecnai F20 transmission electron microscope for a period of 3 years. ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5642 Service Contract for Polara Transmission Electron Microscopes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2026
- Completed: Award published26 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38511200 · Transmission electron microscope
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5642 Service Contract for Polara Transmission Electron Microscopes.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
