Awarded contract

Trulife Prothesis Fitting Service to Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Details

Supplier(s)
Trulife Ltd
Value
GBP 0.01
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
27 January 2026

Tender description

The is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. <br/>The contract was awarded on 16.02.26 to cover the period 01.01.2026 until 31.03.2029. The lifetime value of the contract is £0. <br/>No review was made during the standstill period. Lot 1: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 29th January 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. When the standstill period has closed and the contract has been awarded to the intended provider, the Authority will issue a Corrigendum to this Notice declaring that the contract has now been awarded.<br/><br/>A Conflict of Interest (COI) assessment was conducted for both the Authority and Supplier. Key decision-makers and members of the bidding, and evaluation teams were required to disclose any potential conflicts. Upon thorough review, no conflicts of interest were identified or disclosed. Consequently, no additional conflict management measures were deemed necessary for this procurement process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 January 2026

About the buyer

Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Trulife Prothesis Fitting Service to Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Trulife Prothesis Fitting Service to Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.