Awarded contract

Trailblazer - Deep Black

Details

Value
GBP 171,000
Topic
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published
29 January 2026

Tender description

Deep Black offers creative workshops and training to explore issues such as conflict, immigration, mental health and identity by creating safe spaces for challenging conversations. They engage with conflict in a holistic way through creative learning and inspiring high quality work, and through connecting with each other in order to inspire participation and ownership. Lot 1: This notice relates to Deep Black offers creative workshops and training to explore issues such as conflict, immigration, mental health and identity by creating safe spaces for challenging conversations. They engage with conflict in a holistic way through creative learning and inspiring high quality work, and through connecting with each other in order to inspire participation and ownership. <br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract to the existing provider following direct award process C.<br/>The annual value of the contract is £34,200.00<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £171,000.00<br/>The expiring contract ends 31/03/2026<br/>The contract term will be 3 Years with 2 Year Option to Extend<br/>The contract will start 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2029

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 January 2026

About the buyer

NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Trailblazer - Deep Black, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.