T132 - Collection and Disposal of Waste by Skip and Scrap Metal Recycling
Details
- Buyer
- NI Water
- Value
- GBP 3,840,000
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 30 January 2026
- Submission
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
This CfT is for the collection and disposal of waste by skip and scrap metal recycling. NI Water requires the supplier to be able to collect and dispose of the following types of waste: wastewater treatment works grit and screenings, separated grit only, screenings only, excavated spoil, general mixed waste/commercial mixed waste, dry waste recyclables, scrap metal (various types), pallets of bottled water and Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE). NI Water wish to appoint a single supplier to provide this service. Please refer to the tender documents for further information on the service requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2026
About the buyer
NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90511000 · Refuse collection services
- 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T132 - Collection and Disposal of Waste by Skip and Scrap Metal Recycling.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NI Water.
- 125£29.6m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
