Expired contract
SW/CWC CDS-19208557 - MAINS POWER REPLACEMENT ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SACX LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 65,350
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 28 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Remove/replace mains power cable from the industries building to the work department building To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1009844203 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 January 2026
- Completed: Award published28 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 March 2026
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SW/CWC CDS-19208557 - MAINS POWER REPLACEMENT ITT.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
