Supply, Repair and Overhaul of Cattron Remote Controller Units and Associated Components
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Value
- GBP 1,688,531
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock
- Published
- 29 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The procurement is for services from the OEM Cattron to provide OEM spare parts for control equipment used on board various Network Rail fleets used for track maintenance and renewal. The scope comprises two main activities 1) Providing OEM approved spare parts for the radio control equipment 2) providing maintenance services according to OEM standards for both the fixed equipment on the rail vehicles and the portable controller handsets and carry cases. ## Contract award Title: Supply, Repair and Overhaul of Cattron Remote Controller Units and Associated Components
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50222000 · Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
