Supply and Distribution of Fruit, Vegetables, Milk and Morning Goods
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 28 January 2026
- Submission
- 25 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Framework Agreement covers the supply of Fruit, Vegetables, Milk and Morning Goods to customers of Hampshire County Council (County Supplies), and other members of the Central Buying Consortium. For more details regarding members, please refer to Paragraph 2.5 in the Invitation to Tender. Delivery locations may include but not be limited to Local Authority offices, Adult Health and Social Care establishments, Schools, Countryside Services, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service establishments, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary establishments, and other external customers of Hampshire County Council (County Supplies). This Framework Agreement contains two Lots, covering the following areas Lot 1 - North Hampshire Lot 2 - South Hampshire
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2026
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Distribution of Fruit, Vegetables, Milk and Morning Goods.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Distribution of Fruit, Vegetables, Milk and Morning Goods, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
