Awarded contract
Strategic Data Store Support & Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,900,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 27 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the support and maintenance of SDS/Corvus System. Call off from the CCS framework RM6259 for the provision of Vertical Application Solutions Lot 5.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Completed: Award published27 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strategic Data Store Support & Maintenance.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Strategic Data Store Support & Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
