Awarded contract

Stoke Newington School - Creation of Additional Resourced Provision Assessment Centre and Media Suite Works (Call- off CCS Framework Agreement RM6088 -CCS Ref: CWAS-41469-2025)

Details

Duration
9 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
30 January 2026

Tender description

Stoke Newington School - Creation of Additional Resourced Provision Assessment Centre and Media Suite Works (Call- off CCS Framework Agreement RM6088 - Construction Works and Associated Services - Lot 1.1.2: Building Works & Minor Associated Civil Engineering Works & Services–South England CCS Ref: CWAS-41469-2025) ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Stoke Newington School - Creation of Additional Resourced Provision Assessment Centre and Media Suite Works (Call- off CCS Framework Agreement RM6088 -CCS Ref: CWAS-41469-2025).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Stoke Newington School - Creation of Additional Resourced Provision Assessment Centre and Media Suite Works (Call- off CCS Framework Agreement RM6088 -CCS Ref: CWAS-41469-2025), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.