Awarded contract

Sophos Antivirus Renewal for SYP & HP

Details

Value
GBP 97,613.28
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 January 2026

Tender description

Sophos Antivirus Renewal for SYP and HP Lot 1: Contract for the renewal of the Sophos Enterprise Antivirus solution for the SYP/HP server estate. Including Central Intercept X Advanced for Server and Central Extended Support for W7/8.1/2008 R2/2012/2012 R2 to cover the legacy server estate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sophos Antivirus Renewal for SYP & HP.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sophos Antivirus Renewal for SYP & HP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.