RDE1004 - Feasibility study to assess the impact of Green Finance programmes on
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eunomia Research & Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 49,988.02
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 29 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This project will assess the monitoring feasibility and appropriate metrics to evaluate the impact of Green Finance programmes on economic growth, nature market performance and sector growth. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE1004 - Feasibility study to assess the impact of Green Finance programmes on.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to RDE1004 - Feasibility study to assess the impact of Green Finance programmes on, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
