QQ25065 - Additional Plinths at Bushbury, Danescourt and Beacon Hill Cemeteries
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hilton Main Construction Limited
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Cemetery maintenance services
- Published
- 27 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To install the following Bushbury Cemetery - Two no double rows of slab plinths 20 No slabs long for cremated remains interment. Danescourt Cemetery Muslim Section - two separate single rows approximately 23m long consisting of two rows of edgings with gravel infill. Danescourt Cemetery General Section - Section T- one row double plinth approximately 34m long consisting of three rows of edgings with gravel infill. Beacon Hill Cemetery - One No double row of burial plinths approximately 39m long consisting of three rows of edgings with gravel infill. A site visit to view existing specifications can be arranged via richard.byrne@wolverhampton.gov.uk ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98371111 · Cemetery maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QQ25065 - Additional Plinths at Bushbury, Danescourt and Beacon Hill Cemeteries.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
