Expired contract
QQ25056 - Supply of skips for HWRC Use
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ridgeway Manufacturing Limited
- Topic
- Refuse skips
- Published
- 28 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of 8 40 Yard skips for HWRC use ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44613700 · Refuse skips
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QQ25056 - Supply of skips for HWRC Use.
- Open tender
Skip Hire
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Skip Hire
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
