Awarded contract
Purchase of Adobe Via Framework ITS4042SU - Software License Resellers Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Academia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,915.05
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 29 January 2026
Tender description
Purchase of Adobe for 12 months via Framework Agreement Lot 1: Purchase of Adobe via Framework ITS4042 SU Software License Resellers Agreement - Lot 2B- Adobe VIP/CLP - Direct Award to 1st Ranked supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2025
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
South Lanarkshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-college.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire College.
BuyersCountValue
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
