Awarded contract

Published on behalf of Chichester District Council - Income Management Software

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
27 January 2026

Tender description

Chichester District Council requires continued delivery of its income management and payment processing services. The system is essential for the secure collection, reconciliation and reporting of payments across multiple channels, supporting key services for residents and businesses. Chichester District Council is entering into a new contract to ensure continuity of service and maintain existing integrations with core council systems. The contract has been established via a Direct Award through the Procurement for Housing (PfH) Electronic Payment Systems Framework - Lot 3: Cash In Solution.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Published on behalf of Chichester District Council - Income Management Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Published on behalf of Chichester District Council - Income Management Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.