Awarded contract
Provision of Taser T10 Conducted Energy Devices
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Axon Public Safety Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,641,707.5
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
- Published
- 30 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Taser T10 Devices and Associated Equipment/consumables via the Home Office National Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 December 2025
- Completed: Award published30 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Staffordshire Commissioner Police Fire and Rescue Crime is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35300000 · Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
- 35320000 · Firearms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire Commissioner Police Fire and Rescue Crime.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
