Provision of Sleep Study (Diagnostics) for the Sleep Apnoea Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PHILLIPS ELECTRONICS
- Value
- GBP 3,975,588
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Medical consumables
- Published
- 27 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Contracting Authority directly awards via the NHS Shared Business Services (NHS SBS) National Framework Agreement for Respiratory Therapy Solutions (Framework Reference: SBS10520). The contract will take the form of an NHS SBS Framework Call-Off contract for an initial period of 27-months, with the option to extend by 12-month, giving a maximum contract duration of 39-months. Initial term: 27 months (01/01/2026 to 31/03/2028) Extension option: 1 x 12 month extension period (01/04/2028 to 31/03/2029) Overall Contract Value (Excluding VAT) including all extension options: £3,975,588.00 Due to system constraints within the Find a Tender Service platform, the signed date displayed in the Date signed section is not accurate. The correct date is 8 January 2026. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Sleep Study (Diagnostics) for the Sleep Apnoea Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2026
- Completed: Award published27 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Sleep Study (Diagnostics) for the Sleep Apnoea Service.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Medical and Surgical consumables
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
