Provision of SEND Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Collis Mediation Ltd
- Value
- GBP 84,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 30 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivery of the Provision of SEND Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services Service to enable Halton Borough Council and the NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Commissioning Group Halton Place to fulfil its statutory duties under the Children & Families Act 2014 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of SEND Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of SEND Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
