Provision of Reactive Repairs and Statutory Compliance for Penketh Court
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Warrington Housing Association
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Service for the provision of logging, allocation and completion of reactive repairs, statutory compliance and window cleaning services for the Penketh Court sheltered housing scheme. The scope of the Service is: Provider will carry out all reactive repairs and window cleaning services for tenants and communal areas, repairs to include : - emergency repairs - urgent repairs - routine repairs Provider is not required to carry out void repairs. Provider will provide all legislated compliance activities, including but not limited to : - gas safety - electrical safety (EICRs) - fire risk assessments (FRAs) - water hygiene (legionella control) - asbestos management - lift servicing - portable appliance testing (PAT) within agreed response times ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Warrington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Reactive Repairs and Statutory Compliance for Penketh Court.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Reactive Repairs and Statutory Compliance for Penketh Court, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warrington Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
