Provision of Legal Services - Framework Agreement - Procurement Solicitors 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLEAVER FULTON RANKIN LTD, Carson McDowell LLP, Arthur Cox
- Value
- GBP 495,604
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 29 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Housing Executive have awarded a three member Framework Agreement, covering the whole of Northern Ireland, to meet all of the requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters and disputes ("the Services" as defined and particularised in the Specification of Requirements document). ## Contract award Title: Provision of Legal Services - Framework Agreement - Procurement Solicitors 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Services - Framework Agreement - Procurement Solicitors 2026.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Legal Services - Framework Agreement - Procurement Solicitors 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 94£1.9bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
