Awarded contract

Provision of ITS Recruitment 2025

Details

Value
GBP 327,121.64
Duration
2 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
27 January 2026

Tender description

This contract provides a recruitment service to include sourcing suitable candidates to fill the following key Government Digital and Data Roles within Information Technology Services at DVLA: - - Technical/Enterprise Architects - Security Architect (Cyber Security Experts) - Software Engineers - Software Developer Engineer in Test - Data Engineers - Test Engineers - Infrastructure Engineers - Product Managers - Agile Delivery Managers - Project Managers This contract was awarded following a mini-competition under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6229 Permanent Recruitment 2 - Lot 2 Non-Clinical General Recruitment. It has an initial term of 2 years, from 22nd March 2026 to 21st March 2028, with an option to extend for a further two 12-month periods (2+1+1). Additional information: The contract value to the Agency for the full duration of the contract including the extension period is £327,121.64. However, the ceiling value will depend on further budget approval obtained should future role requirements change.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of ITS Recruitment 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of ITS Recruitment 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.