Provision of Hired Chauffeur Driven Vehicle Services for BE Paris
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GRANDE REMISE LOCATION
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 27 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender involves the hiring of vehicles along with professional drivers (chauffeurs) to provide transportation services. The service provider will supply well-maintained vehicles and qualified drivers to meet the transportation needs of the British Embassy in Paris, France. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Hired Chauffeur Driven Vehicle Services for BE Paris.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
