Awarded contract

Provision of Cleaning, Minor Maintenance, and Consumables for Public Conveniences

Details

Value
GBP 3,353,537.6
Duration
4 years
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services
Published
28 January 2026

Tender description

The Customer has awarded a Call-Off Contract in respect of providing a fully managed service, cleaning (including supply of janitorial consumables), small value maintenance, and all other operational costs, of Public Conveniences located across North Yorkshire, as identified herein. This Further Competition was issued in relation to the YPO 000879 Building in Use Support Services Dynamic Purchasing System, procured by YPO in compliance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Contract term details: Four years after 01st February 2026 unless terminated earlier pursuant to this Contract or the following optional extension periods are executed: Extension 1: (4 years) Extension 2: (2 years)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Cleaning, Minor Maintenance, and Consumables for Public Conveniences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Cleaning, Minor Maintenance, and Consumables for Public Conveniences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.