Provision of Care Services at Stadium View, St Helens
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Supplier(s)
- Compassionate Care Limited
- Value
- GBP 186,426.24
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
St Helens Borough Council (The Council) is inviting bids for the Provision of Care Services at Stadium View, St Helens. For a full specification for this opportunity, please register you interest. Bidders are advised that the deadline set out in the documents is absolute. You are advised to upload your submission well in advance of the deadline to avoid any technical issues that might arise causing you to fail to meet the deadline which would lead to the rejection of your submission. The Council is conscious that Bidders spend a huge amount of time, effort and expense in putting together a submission and is keen to ensure that no bid is rejected for this reason. In submitting your quotation you agree to contract on the terms and conditions as detailed on The Chest. Due to the Council's obligations of fairness and equal treatment to all bidders it cannot accept amendments to these terms and conditions or alternative terms and conditions. If you seek to amend the terms and conditions or submit alternative terms and conditions the Council may reject your quotation ## Contract award Title: Provision of Care Services at Stadium View, St Helens
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Care Services at Stadium View, St Helens.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
