Provision of a Pharmaceutical Dispensing Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Pharmacy services
- Published
- 27 January 2026
- Submission
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a Pharmaceutical Dispensing Service for a 3 year term from the 18th May 2026 with 2 x 1 year extension options. Lot 1: This is an Intention to Award Notice - to inform market of the Relevant Authority's intention to Award a Contract for a Pharmaceutical Dispensing Service under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, following a competitive process. The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £2,071,603. This is an existing service and will be delivered by an existing provider. It is anticipated that the service will commence on 18th May 2026 for a 3 year term with 2 x 1 year extension options.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2026
About the buyer
Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85149000 · Pharmacy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Pharmaceutical Dispensing Service.
- Open tender
Primary Care - Pharmacy Services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
