Awarded contract
Provision of 3/4 Length High Visibility Jackets and Over Trousers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cooneen Defence Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 28 January 2026
Tender description
Call-off from National Framework for Waterproof Clothing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Completed: Award published28 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of 3/4 Length High Visibility Jackets and Over Trousers, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
