Awarded contract

Procurement of Railway Deck feasibility of bridge repair for A21 Vauxhall

Details

Supplier(s)
Network Rail
Duration
9 months
Topic
Feasibility study
Published
29 January 2026

Tender description

A21 Tonbridge bypass, TN11 0NQ for feasibility of bridge repairs to the structure on the Tonbridge to Hastings Railway (engineering line reference; TTH) mileages; 30 miles 899 yards ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79314000 · Feasibility study

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.