Expired contract
Playground Upgrade Works - Citizen site in Hereford
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ROC HEATING & MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Park and playground equipment
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement has been conducted by contacting known suppliers to visit site and submit an itemised quote for the works. The quotes were evaluated using MAT. ## Contract award Title: Playground Upgrade Works - Citizen site in Hereford
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
- Completed: Award published26 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 March 2026
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Playground Upgrade Works - Citizen site in Hereford.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
