Pitch and Track Replacements with Associated Repairs to Various Schools (Summer 2026)
Details
- Value
- GBP 850,000
- Topic
- Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Submission
- 27 February 2026
Tender description
Pitch Replacement at Woodfarm HS 3no. 5-aside 3G MUGAS and 1 no. large 3G Pitch, Joint Faith Campus 3G MUGA. Remedial and repair works at Eastwood HS 2g- Hockey pitch. Eastwood HS refurbishment of athletics track to include respray and lining. Eastwood HS replacement of long jump. LED lighting to Woodfarm & Joint Faith. Work to be carried out simultaneously, all sites are within East Renfrewshire Council region. This procurement will be conducted via the Public Contracts Scotland - Tender portal (PCS-T). We will apply a one stage Open procedure. Bidders must self-certify their adherence to the conditions of participation via the SPD (Scotland) in PSC-T, and may be required to submit Means of Proof before contract award. Bidders must refer to the specific requirements listed in Section III in this OJEU Contract Notice when completing the SPD in PCS-T. The Value shown in this notice is excluding VAT Lot 1: Pitch Replacement at Woodfarm HS 3no. 5-aside 3G MUGAS and 1 no. large 3G Pitch, Joint Faith Campus 3G MUGA. Remedial and repair works at Eastwood HS 2g- Hockey pitch. Eastwood HS refurbishment of athletics track to include respray and lining. Eastwood HS replacement of long jump. LED lighting to Woodfarm & Joint Faith. Work to be carried out simultaneously, all sites are within East Renfrewshire Council region.. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 8 and 9 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2026
About the buyer
East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212221 · Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground
- 45234116 · Track construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pitch and Track Replacements with Associated Repairs to Various Schools (Summer 2026).
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Pitch and Track Replacements with Associated Repairs to Various Schools (Summer 2026), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
