Awarded contract

PB2025-00214 Warm Homes - Social Housing Fund (Wave3)

Details

Value
GBP 13,907,000
Topic
Insulation work
Published
27 January 2026

Tender description

Energy Efficiency improvements to council homes such as External wall and cavity wall. Call Off From Fusion 21 Framework Lot 1: 1.1. The project is a Turn-key Contract, including the Retrofit Property Assessments, Retrofit Designs, Retrofit Coordination, Retrofit Evaluation, and installation of planned measures (including all associated works to meet Trust Mark Lodgement requirements to allow DBC to claim the relevant funding / Scheme Funding) to Council owned properties throughout the Borough of Darlington. This project is part of the Warm Homes Social Housing Fund Wave 3 Scheme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45320000 · Insulation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PB2025-00214 Warm Homes - Social Housing Fund (Wave3).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.