Awarded contract
PA for Food & Drink Festival
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MOONLIGHT EVENTS LTD
- Value
- GBP 9,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provide a PA and all appropriate crew to manage a Presenter, Bands and Recorded Music for this event
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 January 2026
- Completed: Award published26 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
