NHSWYICB - West Yorkshire 24/7 All Age Crisis Text Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mental Health Innovations
- Value
- GBP 384,193
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
An all age mental health crisis text service for the population of WYICB via the Most Suitable Provider Process Lot 1: The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract under the Most Suitable Provider Process. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>An all age mental health crisis text service for the population of WYICB via the Most Suitable Provider Process<br/><br/>Contract will commence on 1 April 2026 with a term of 2 Years. The Contract value will be £384,193. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 5 February 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the PSR.’<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net<br/><br/>Assessment based process including evaluations and moderation. No conflict of interest raised during the process<br/><br/>In line with the ICB's Scheme of Delegation the decision to approve the award was the NHS West Yorkshire ICB, Director of Partner Relationship Management and endorsed by the West Yorkshire Executive Management Team.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
About the buyer
NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHSWYICB - West Yorkshire 24/7 All Age Crisis Text Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to NHSWYICB - West Yorkshire 24/7 All Age Crisis Text Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
