NCC202500339 - Expanding the existing office capacity at the Docks Way Household Waste Recycling Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MODEX SPACES LTD
- Value
- GBP 44,561
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice is for the direct award to expand the existing office capacity at the Docks Way Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) to accommodate the growing Trade Waste team. This expansion is necessary to ensure that the team operates in a fit-for-purpose environment that supports both operational efficiency and customer engagement. The plan involves acquiring a refurbished modular building and installing it above one of the existing structures on site. This approach offers a cost-effective and sustainable solution compared to constructing a new facility. ## Contract award Title: NCC202500339 - Expanding the existing office capacity at the Docks Way Household Waste Recycling Centre
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC202500339 - Expanding the existing office capacity at the Docks Way Household Waste Recycling Centre.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL.
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
- 8£123.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
