Awarded contract

Multi-Disciplinary Team with Building Surveyor as Lead Consultant

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
29 January 2026

Tender description

Multi-Disciplinary Team with Building Surveyor as Lead Consultant. Call-off from Framework Agreement NEPO212 Support Services for the Development of the Built Environment, Lot 1 - Multi-Disciplinary - Construction Contract Start Date: 11 January 2026 Contract End Date: 10 January 2028 Number of Optional Extensions applicable: 1 Length of the extension option: 24months

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Multi-Disciplinary Team with Building Surveyor as Lead Consultant.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Multi-Disciplinary Team with Building Surveyor as Lead Consultant, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.