Awarded contract

Mobile Voice and Data Services for South Lanarkshire College

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 22,770
Topic
Mobile telephones
Published
29 January 2026

Tender description

Mobile Voice and Data Services via SP-22-005 Mobile Voice and data services Framework. Lot 1: Mobile voice and data services for South Lanarkshire College.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Lanarkshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mobile Voice and Data Services for South Lanarkshire College.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.